Privacy policy

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website:

www.pedrochueca.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. adopta las medidas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad, integridad y confidencialidad de los datos conforme a lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de los mismos  y por el que se deroga la Directiva 95/46/CE (en adelante, el Reglamento general de protección de datos o " RGPD" ), de la Ley 3/2018, Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales, así como la normativa de desarrollo que de las anteriores se pueda derivar, se le informa sobre ciertos aspectos relativos al tratamiento de sus datos que llevaremos a cabo como consecuencia de su navegación en nuestra página web, así como los derechos que le asisten.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user via email to: info@pedrochueca.com  or in the direction:  Avd. Filipinas, 7, 1 Planta, 28003 Madrid           

The user declares that all the data provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it updated, communicating the changes to PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L.                                                                                                   

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

At PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., we will process your personal data collected through the Website:

www.pedrochueca.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In the event of contracting the goods and services offered through PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending requested information through the forms available at pedrochueca.com
  3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of info@pedrochueca.comand of the industry.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said records are mandatory, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

 

For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could arise for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete manner, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., except legal obligation.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, making themselves available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry that requires them. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. and, in particular:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contravening the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement.
  • The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending spam.

Protection of hosted information

PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. PEDRO CHUECA FISIOTEC, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.